THE CAPTAIN (captainz) wrote in icherisherik,
THE CAPTAIN
captainz
icherisherik

Erik the cowboy.

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
  • 48 comments
Previous
← Ctrl ← Alt
Next
Ctrl → Alt →
OMG!! that's so cute! you're so awesome at this! =)

i made a colorbar of icherisherik for anyone to use, hope you guys like it..

Made by: peanut_78, Artwork from the comic icherisherik by: captainz
icherisherik is Adorable Love
Made by: peanut_78
Artwork from the comic icherisherik by: captainz


please save the image and upload from an image hosting site, thx!

code to cut and paste into user info page:
YAY! That's beautiful. I'll be sure to let people know about it in the next comic, in case they miss it in this one. Great work!
aww thx so much! =) I'm glad you like it (the great work goes to you really, i just added an extra layer of color ^_-)! i wasn't sure if anyone had made a colorbar for icherisherik yet and i thought i saw one but couldn't find it, so....i made one! yay! ^_^ plus, this was my first attempt at making a colorbar.....i think i'm hooked now lol =P

Anonymous

August 11 2005, 13:36:01 UTC 11 years ago

Dude! Spectacular! I think it was a winged horse in the 2004 movie, so don't feel bad at all!
(That's an order, BTW)
hahaha...awesome xD
hOkay, i made an even better colorbar =P hope you like, enjoy.

Made by: peanut_78, artwork from icherisherik by: captainz
icherisherik is Adorable Love
Made by: peanut_78
Artwork from the comic icherisherik by: captainz




Credit
No hotlinking, save image and upload from image hosting site

Enjoy! Thx!
Love how his cape only billows when it needs to. :-)

HEHE.
hahahahah! That was so funny! Loved it! ^_~
ROFLMAO OMG I think this may be my favorite one yet! I love him checking to make sure no one is looking. That is just too funny! :D
Giggles. Fabulous, dahling!
That's so funny! LOL! Keep the great work! I love it!
That horse is really kool!
hehe i love cowboy Erik <3
Previous
← Ctrl ← Alt
Next
Ctrl → Alt →